Digging in the Dome artwork

Digging in the Dome

by Digging in the Dome

Two life long best friends and 17 year band mates bust each other’s balls and hate on anything and everything. Breathtakingly stupid and offensive.

161 episodes

Podcast overview

About this podcast

Two life long best friends and 17 year band mates bust each other’s balls and hate on anything and everything. Breathtakingly stupid and offensive.

Episodes161total
Frequencyabout 2.1 episodes per monthCalculated from 161 episodes published between Mar 2020 and Aug 2026.
Categories / tags
ComedyPodcastEnglish

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Digging in the Dome

How can I listen to Digging in the Dome?

You can listen to Digging in the Dome on Apple Podcasts and directly on this site.

How often does Digging in the Dome release episodes?

Digging in the Dome publishes about 2.1 episodes per month, based on episode dates available in the RSS feed.

Where can I find old episodes of Digging in the Dome?

This site is on Free and shows the latest 10 episodes of Digging in the Dome. Pro shows the whole archive.

How many episodes of Digging in the Dome are available?

Digging in the Dome has 161 episodes. This site shows the 10 most recent ones.

Episodes

10 / 161 episodes visible
S5 Ep. 7Aug 21, 202648m 19s
The Unruly Teens Are Coming!

The boys are back as summer is wrapping up. Stinko de Mayo results and the return of Spout Off! Check out DITD on Roku and go support their...

0:00–:––
S5 Ep. 6Jul 7, 202646m 34s
Peace Gout

After the stunning turn of events in Fads, the rest of the Sweet 16 for Stinko de Mayo is set. Check out DITD on Roku and go support their...

0:00–:––
S5 Ep. 5Jun 26, 20261h 1min
Alien Tinder

Roku's favorite podcast returns with a Scenario where you have to choose your alien species "partner" and the beginning of the first round...

0:00–:––
S5 Ep. 4May 17, 20261h 20min
Stinko de Mayo 7: Seeding Ceremony Pt. 2

Sports conspiracy theories REVEALED! Was Michael Jordan's jump to baseball a gambling related punishment? Did Cal Ripken, Jr. orchestrate a...

0:00–:––
S5 Ep. 3May 4, 20261h 5min
Stinko de Mayo 7 Seeding Ceremony Pt. 1

Yes, everyone's favorite tournament of the terrible, Stinko de Mayo returns. In our 7th annual Stinko, the fates decided to send us back in...

0:00–:––
S5 Ep. 2Apr 7, 20261h 13min
A Scary Couple of Hours

And just like that, Kevin is back! After a long hiatus that lasted exactly one episode, Kevin returns to the podcast to resume the business...

0:00–:––
S5 Ep. 1Mar 11, 202640m 34s
Jawn Solo

Chris returns sans his cohost, Kevin, to give an update on the future of the podcast, review some 2026 happenings so far and a Breakdown on...

0:00–:––
S4 Ep. 13Dec 25, 20251h 26min
Let It Bro - A Holiday Special

The exciting conclusion to Stinko de Mayo! And the Christmas trailers of 2025. Check us out every Thursday and Friday at 7PM on the...

0:00–:––
S4 Ep. 12Nov 12, 202554m 47s
Temu Groot

Chris and Kev return to deliver Stinko Final 4 results. Plus a surprise breakdown of horrible horror movie trailers across three decades....

0:00–:––
S4 Ep. 11Sep 29, 20251h 29min
Stinko De Mayo The Elite H8te

After a long hiatus, the boys are back with Stinko de Mayo Elite H8te results. Plus, the draft of the best Digging in The Dome podcast...

0:00–:––

What changes for Digging in the Dome

Both versions refresh from your RSS feed. This is the whole difference.

Your site now

Digging in the Dome artworkMade with Showsite
  • Made with Showsite badge shown
  • 10 episodes of 161
  • showsite.fm/site/digging-in-the-dome

Your site with Pro

Digging in the Dome artwork
  • No badge
  • All 161 episodes
  • Your own domain name
Upgrade to Pro — €99/year

€99/year, or €9.99/month. Without Pro the site stays live on Free.

Get notified of new episodes

Enter your email to receive a notification each time a new episode is published.